Chaba Theatre

6094 Connaught Drive

The Magnificent Seven (2016) (14A )

Fri-Sat 6:45, 9:10; Sun-Thu 8:00

Deepwater Horizon (PG )

Fri-Sat 7:00, 9:10; Sun-Thu 8:00

Cinema City Movies 12

5074 - 130 Ave

Ice Age: Collision Course (Classification not available )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Fri,Mon,Wed-Thu 6:50; Sat-Sun,Tue 4:05, 6:50

Ben-Hur (2016) (Classification not available )

Cc/Dvs Fri-Thu 6:30, 9:30

Ghostbusters (2016) (Classification not available )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Fri,Mon,Wed-Thu 6:55, 9:35; Sat-Sun,Tue 1:35, 4:10, 6:55, 9:35

When The Bough Breaks (14A )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Fri,Mon,Wed-Thu 6:10, 8:40; Sat-Sun,Tue 1:15, 3:45, 6:10, 8:40

M.S. Dhoni: The Untold Story (Classification not available )

No Passes, Hindi W/E.S.T. Fri,Mon,Wed-Thu 6:00, 9:50; Sat-Sun,Tue 2:10, 6:00, 9:50

Florence Foster Jenkins (PG )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Fri,Mon,Wed-Thu 6:15, 8:50; Sat-Sun,Tue 1:05, 3:40, 6:15, 8:50

Dharam Yudh Morcha (Classification not available )

Punjabi W/E.S.T. Fri-Thu 9:10

Pink (Classification not available )

Hindi W/E.S.T. Fri,Mon,Wed-Thu 6:20, 9:25; Sat-Sun,Tue 3:15, 6:20, 9:25

Soulmate (PG )

Fri,Mon,Wed-Thu 6:25, 9:00; Sat-Sun,Tue 1:20, 3:50, 6:25, 9:00

Ice Age: Collision Course 3D (Classification not available )

Cc/Dvs Sat-Sun,Tue 1:45

Ben-Hur (2016) (Classification not available )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Sat-Sun,Tue 1:10, 4:00

L.O.R.D: Legend Of Ravaging Dynasties (Classification not available )

Fri,Mon,Wed-Thu 6:45, 9:45; Sat-Sun,Tue 1:25, 4:05, 6:45, 9:45

Barcelona: A Love Untold (PG )

Fri,Mon,Wed-Thu 6:50, 9:45; Sat-Sun,Tue 1:00, 3:55, 6:50, 9:45

The Age Of Shadows (14A )

Fri,Mon,Wed-Thu 6:35, 9:40; Sat-Sun,Tue 3:30, 6:35, 9:40

Nikka Zaildar (Classification not available )

Punjabi W/E.S.T. Fri,Mon,Wed-Thu 6:40, 9:30; Sat-Sun,Tue 1:00, 3:50, 6:40, 9:30

Cineplex Odeon North

14231 137 Avenue

Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children (PG )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video, No Passes Fri-Thu 3:40, 9:40

Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children 3D (PG )

Cc/Dvs, No Passes Fri-Thu 12:40, 6:40; Ultraavx, No Passes Fri-Thu 1:10, 4:10, 7:10, 10:10

The Secret Life Of Pets (G )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Fri,Sun 1:30, 3:55; Sat 11:10, 1:30, 3:55; Mon-Thu 1:50, 4:15

Masterminds (PG )

Closed Captioned Fri-Sun 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10:20; Mon-Tue,Thu 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10:20; Wed 5:15, 7:45, 10:20; Star & Strollers Screening Wed 1:00

Suicide Squad

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Fri-Sun 3:50; Mon-Thu 3:55

Suicide Squad 3D

Cc/Dvs Fri-Sun 12:45, 6:45, 9:45; Mon-Thu 12:50, 6:50, 9:45

Deepwater Horizon (PG )

Ultraavx Fri-Sun 12:00, 2:35, 5:10, 7:50, 10:30; Mon-Thu 2:35, 5:10, 7:50, 10:30

Pete’s Dragon (Classification not available )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Fri-Sun 5:00; Mon,Wed 3:50; Tue 4:40; Thu 3:55

Pete’s Dragon 3D (Classification not available )

Cc/Dvs Fri,Tue 2:00; Sat 11:20, 2:00; Mon,Wed-Thu 1:20

The Magnificent Seven (2016) (14A )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video, No Passes Fri-Sun 12:30, 1:00, 3:30, 4:00, 6:30, 7:00, 9:30, 10:00; Mon-Tue,Thu 1:00, 2:30, 4:00, 5:30, 7:00, 8:30, 10:00; Wed 1:00, 2:30, 4:00, 5:30, 6:45, 8:30, 10:00

Snowden (Classification not available )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Fri-Sun 12:35, 3:45, 6:50, 9:55; Mon 2:40, 6:45, 9:35; Tue-Thu 2:40, 5:50, 9:00

Storks (G )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Fri,Sun-Tue,Thu 2:50; Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Sat 11:50, 2:50; Star & Strollers Screening Wed 1:00

Storks 3D (G )

Cc/Dvs Fri-Sun 12:20, 5:20, 7:55, 10:25; Mon-Thu 5:20, 7:55, 10:25

Bad Moms (14A )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Fri-Thu 6:35, 9:15

Bridget Jones’s Baby (14A )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Fri-Thu 1:05, 4:05, 7:05, 10:05

Sully (Classification not available )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Fri-Thu 2:20, 4:50, 7:30, 10:15

Queen Of Katwe (Classification not available )

No Passes Fri-Sun 12:25, 3:35, 6:55, 9:50; Mon-Thu 12:45, 3:35, 6:55, 9:50

Blair Witch (Unrated )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Fri-Sun 8:10, 10:35; Mon,Wed 9:55; Tue 7:20, 9:55

The Land Before Time (STC )

Sat 11:00

The Birds (Classification not available )

Sun 12:55

Hillsong: Let Hope Rise (PG )

Mon 7:00

The Girl On The Train (Classification not available )

No Passes Thu 7:00, 9:50

Cineplex Odeon South

1525-99 Street

Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children (PG )

No Passes Fri-Sat 3:30, 9:30; Sun-Thu 3:50, 9:45

Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children 3D (PG )

Ultraavx, No Passes Fri-Sat 1:10, 4:10, 7:10, 10:10; Sun-Thu 1:20, 4:20, 7:20, 10:15; No Passes Fri-Sat 12:30, 6:30; Sun-Thu 12:50, 6:50

The Secret Life Of Pets (G )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Fri-Sat 1:05, 3:25, 5:45; Sun 12:25, 2:45, 5:10; Mon,Wed 1:40, 4:05; Tue 2:45, 5:10; Thu 2:00, 4:30

Masterminds (PG )

Fri-Sat 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10:15; Sun 12:05, 2:25, 4:50, 7:15, 9:45; Mon-Wed 12:45, 3:15, 6:25, 8:55; Thu 3:45, 6:25, 8:55; Star & Strollers Screening Thu 1:00

Suicide Squad

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Fri-Thu 4:00

Suicide Squad 3D

Cc/Dvs Fri-Wed 1:00, 7:00, 9:55; Thu 1:05, 7:00, 9:55

Deepwater Horizon (PG )

Ultraavx Fri-Sat 12:00, 2:35, 5:10, 7:50, 10:30; Sun 12:00, 2:30, 5:05, 7:40, 10:15; Mon-Thu 2:20, 5:00, 7:40, 10:15

The Magnificent Seven (2016) (14A )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video, No Passes Fri 12:40, 1:20, 3:45, 4:25, 6:50, 7:30, 9:50, 10:35; Sat 11:50, 1:20, 3:45, 4:25, 6:50, 7:30, 9:50, 10:35; Sun-Tue 12:40, 1:10, 3:35, 4:10, 6:40, 7:10, 9:40, 10:10; Wed 12:40, 1:10, 3:35, 4:10, 6:40, 7:10, 10:10, 10:15; Thu 12:40, 12:55, 3:35, 4:10, 6:40, 7:10, 9:40, 10:10

Snowden (Classification not available )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Fri-Sat 12:55, 4:05, 7:20, 10:25; Sun 1:45, 3:40, 6:45, 9:50; Mon-Tue,Thu 12:35, 3:40, 6:45, 9:50; Wed 12:35, 3:40, 6:45, 9:55

Storks (G )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Fri 1:50, 4:20, 6:45; Sat 11:20, 1:50, 4:20, 6:45; Sun-Tue 1:30, 3:55, 6:30; Wed 1:30, 3:55, 6:30, 7:45; Thu 3:55, 6:30; Star & Strollers Screening Thu 1:00

Storks 3D (G )

Cc/Dvs Fri-Sat 12:05, 2:30, 5:00, 7:40, 10:05; Sun 12:10, 2:35, 5:00, 7:25, 9:55; Mon-Tue,Thu 2:30, 4:55, 7:25, 9:55; Wed 2:00, 4:30, 9:25

Bad Moms (14A )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Fri-Sat 8:10, 10:40; Sun,Tue 7:30, 10:00; Mon 10:00; Wed 9:40

Don’t Breathe (14A )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Fri-Sat 9:20; Sun-Thu 9:00

Bridget Jones’s Baby (14A )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Fri-Sat 12:25, 3:40, 6:40, 9:40; Sun-Thu 12:30, 3:25, 6:20, 9:20

Sully (Classification not available )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Fri-Sat 12:50, 3:20, 5:50, 8:20, 10:45; Sun-Thu 2:10, 4:40, 7:05, 9:30

Queen Of Katwe (Classification not available )

No Passes Fri-Sat 12:10, 3:05, 6:25, 9:25; Sun 12:20, 3:15, 6:10, 9:10; Mon-Thu 12:30, 3:20, 6:10, 9:10

Blair Witch (Unrated )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Fri 12:45, 3:10, 5:35, 8:00, 10:20; Sat 3:10, 5:35, 8:00, 10:20; Sun 5:20, 7:45, 10:05; Mon-Tue,Thu 2:55, 5:20, 7:45, 10:05; Wed 2:55, 5:20, 10:10

I Belonged To You (Classification not available )

Fri-Sat 1:40, 4:35, 7:15, 10:00; Sun-Thu 1:35, 4:15, 6:55, 9:35

Shakespeare’s Globe Theatre: The Merchant Of Venice (Classification not available )

Sat 12:30; Wed 7:00

The Land Before Time (STC )

Sat 11:00

The Birds (Classification not available )

Sun 12:55

Hillsong: Let Hope Rise (PG )

Mon 7:00

The Girl On The Train (Classification not available )

No Passes Thu 7:15, 10:00

City Centre 9

10200-102 Avenue

Snowden (Classification not available )

Closed Captioned Fri-Sun 10:05; Mon-Thu 7:45

Sully (Classification not available )

Closed Captioned Fri 12:40, 3:40, 7:40, 10:25; Sat 3:40, 7:40, 10:25; Sun 1:10, 3:40, 7:40, 10:25; Mon-Thu 2:25, 4:50, 7:30

Bridget Jones’s Baby (14A )

Closed Captioned Fri-Sun 12:20, 3:20, 7:10; Mon-Thu 2:05, 4:55

Storks (G )

Closed Captioned Fri-Sun 1:00, 4:00, 7:35, 10:10; Mon-Thu 2:25, 5:25, 7:50

The Magnificent Seven (2016) (14A )

Closed Captioned Fri-Sun 12:00, 3:00, 6:30, 9:40; Mon-Wed 2:00, 5:00, 8:00; Thu 5:00, 8:00

Queen Of Katwe (Classification not available )

Closed Captioned Fri-Sun 12:30, 3:30, 6:50, 10:00; Mon-Thu 2:10, 5:10, 8:10

Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children (PG )

Closed Captioned Fri-Sun 3:10, 6:40; Mon-Thu 2:15, 5:20

Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children 3D (PG )

Closed Captioned Fri-Sun 12:10, 9:50; Mon-Thu 8:30

Deepwater Horizon (PG )

Closed Captioned Fri-Sun 12:50, 3:50, 7:20, 10:15; Mon-Thu 2:30, 5:30, 8:20

Edmonton International Film Festival (Classification not available )

Sep 29-Oct 8

Duggan Cinema

6601-48 Avenue

Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children (PG )

No pass or coupon restriction; Fri-Thu 7:25; Sat-Sun 1:15

Deepwater Horizon (PG )

Fri-Thu 7:00; 9:15; Sat-Sun 2:00

The Magnificent Seven (2016) (14A )

Fri-Thu 7:45; Sat-Sun 1:45

Storks (G )

Fri-Thu 7:05, 9:05; Sat-Sun 2:15

Sully (Classification not available )

Fri-Thu 7:00, 9:05; Sat-Sun 2:10

Fort Cinema

9922-100 St

Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children (PG )

No passes or coupons Fri-Thu 7:30; Sat & Sun 1:45

Storks (G )

Fri-Thu 7:00, 9:00; Sat & Sun 2:00

The Magnificent Seven (2016) (14A )

Fri-Thu 8:00; Sat & Sun 1:30

Galaxy

2020 Sherwood Drive

Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children (PG )

Ultraavx, No Passes Fri 3:45; Sat-Sun,Thu 3:40

Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children 3D (PG )

Ultraavx, No Passes Fri 6:40, 9:45; Sat-Sun,Thu 12:40, 6:40, 9:45; Mon-Wed 6:45, 9:45

The Secret Life Of Pets (G )

Closed Captioned Fri 4:15; Sat 12:10, 4:50; Sun 12:45, 5:20; Thu 12:30, 5:00

Masterminds (PG )

Fri 5:10, 7:40, 10:05; Sat 12:20, 5:15, 7:40, 10:05; Sun 12:30, 5:15, 7:35, 10:00; Mon-Wed 7:30, 9:55; Thu 5:15, 7:30, 9:55; Closed Captioned Sat 2:30; Sun 3:00; Thu 12:35, 2:45

Suicide Squad

Closed Captioned Fri 5:00; Sat 3:10; Sun 5:30

Suicide Squad 3D

Closed Captioned Fri,Mon-Wed 7:50; Sat 11:00, 6:10, 9:00; Sun 2:45, 8:20; Thu 3:00

Deepwater Horizon (PG )

Closed Captioned Fri 4:40, 7:20, 9:10; Sat 11:20, 2:00, 4:40, 7:20, 9:10; Sun,Thu 2:00, 4:40, 7:20, 9:10; Mon-Wed 7:20, 9:20

Pete’s Dragon (Classification not available )

Closed Captioned Fri 4:00; Sat 1:50; Sun 1:30; Thu 1:20

The Magnificent Seven (2016) (14A )

Closed Captioned, No Passes Fri 3:50, 6:50, 9:50; Sat,Thu 12:50, 3:50, 6:50, 9:50; Sun 12:50, 3:50, 6:45, 9:50; Mon-Wed 6:50, 9:50

Snowden (Classification not available )

Closed Captioned Fri-Sat 6:30, 9:40; Sun 6:30, 9:30; Mon-Thu 6:30, 9:35

Storks (G )

Sat-Sun 2:50; Thu 12:30, 2:50; Closed Captioned Fri,Thu 4:20; Sat 11:10, 1:30, 4:20; Sun 1:40, 4:20

Storks 3D (G )

Closed Captioned Fri 6:45, 10:00; Sat 12:30, 6:45, 10:00; Sun 12:30, 6:50, 9:55; Mon-Wed 7:00, 10:00; Thu 1:40, 6:45, 10:00

Bridget Jones’s Baby (14A )

Closed Captioned Fri 4:10, 7:15, 9:20; Sat 1:00, 4:10, 7:15, 9:20; Sun 1:00, 4:10, 7:00, 9:55; Mon-Wed 6:40, 9:30; Thu 1:10, 4:10, 7:10, 9:30

Sully (Classification not available )

Closed Captioned Fri 4:30, 7:00, 9:30; Sat 11:45, 2:10, 4:30, 7:00, 9:30; Sun 1:20, 3:45, 6:20, 8:50; Mon-Wed 7:10, 9:40; Thu 1:50, 4:30, 6:20, 9:40

Blair Witch (Unrated )

Closed Captioned Fri-Sat 7:05, 10:10; Sun-Wed 7:40, 10:00; Thu 7:15, 10:00

Pete’s Dragon 3D (Classification not available )

Closed Captioned Sat-Sun,Thu 4:00

The Land Before Time (STC )

Sat 11:00

The Girl On The Train (Classification not available )

No Passes Thu 7:00, 8:50

Landmark 7–Spruce Grove

130 Century Crossing

Masterminds (PG )

Closed Captioned Fri,Tue 4:00, 7:10, 10:10; Sat-Sun 1:00, 4:00, 7:10, 10:10; Mon,Wed-Thu 7:10, 10:10

Sully (Classification not available )

Closed Captioned Wed 9:20; Closed Captioned Fri,Tue 3:40, 6:30, 9:20; Sat-Sun 12:50, 3:40, 6:30, 9:20; Mon,Thu 6:30, 9:20; Wed 6:30

The Magnificent Seven (2016) (14A )

Closed Captioned Fri 3:50, 6:50, 9:50; Closed Captioned, Movies For Moms Sat-Sun 12:10, 3:50, 6:50, 9:50; Mon,Wed-Thu 6:50, 9:50; Tue 3:50, 6:50, 9:50

Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children (PG )

Closed Captioned Fri-Sun,Tue 3:30, 6:40; Mon,Wed-Thu 6:40; Closed Captioned, Movies For Me Tue 1:00

Bridget Jones’s Baby (14A )

Closed Captioned Fri,Tue 3:00, 6:10, 9:30; Sat-Sun 12:00, 3:00, 6:10, 9:30; Mon,Wed-Thu 6:10, 9:30

Storks (G )

Closed Captioned Fri-Sun,Tue 3:10, 6:20, 9:10; Mon,Wed-Thu 6:20, 9:10

Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children (PG )

Closed Captioned Fri-Sat,Mon-Thu 9:40; Sun 12:20, 9:40

Deepwater Horizon (PG )

Closed Captioned Fri,Tue 3:20, 7:00, 10:00; Sat-Sun 12:40, 3:20, 7:00, 10:00; Mon,Wed-Thu 7:00, 10:00

Storks 3D (G )

Closed Captioned Sat-Sun 12:30

Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children 3D (PG )

Closed Captioned Sat 12:20

Leduc Cinemas

4702 50 Street

Manning Town Centre

15531 - 37th St

Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children (PG )

Ultraavx, No Passes Fri-Sun 3:40

Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children 3D (PG )

Ultraavx, No Passes Fri,Mon-Wed 7:00, 10:00; Sat 12:50, 7:00, 10:00; Sun 12:50, 7:00, 9:50; Thu 6:55, 9:45

Masterminds (PG )

Fri 4:40, 7:40, 10:20; Sat 12:40, 3:00, 5:15, 7:40, 10:20; Sun 12:40, 3:00, 5:15, 7:40, 10:15; Mon,Wed-Thu 7:30, 9:50; Tue 7:40, 10:00

Suicide Squad

Closed Captioned Fri-Sun 4:10

Suicide Squad 3D

Closed Captioned Fri,Mon,Wed-Thu 6:50, 9:40; Sat-Sun 1:20, 6:50, 9:40; Tue 7:00, 9:50

Deepwater Horizon (PG )

Fri 4:00, 7:20, 10:15; Sat 12:25, 2:55, 5:25, 8:00, 10:25; Sun 12:25, 2:55, 5:20, 7:50, 10:15; Mon,Wed-Thu 7:20, 9:55; Tue 7:30, 10:05

Pete’s Dragon (Classification not available )

Closed Captioned Fri 3:50; Sat-Sun 1:10, 3:50

The Magnificent Seven (2016) (14A )

Closed Captioned, No Passes Fri 3:30, 6:40, 9:55; Sat-Sun 12:40, 3:35, 6:40, 9:55; Mon,Wed-Thu 6:40, 9:55; Tue 6:50, 10:05

Snowden (Classification not available )

Closed Captioned Fri-Sun 4:05, 9:30; Mon,Wed-Thu 9:30; Tue 9:40

Storks (G )

Fri 4:25; Sat-Sun 2:50

Storks 3D (G )

Fri 6:50, 9:25; Sat-Sun 12:30, 5:10, 7:30, 9:50; Mon,Wed-Thu 6:30, 8:50; Tue 6:40, 9:00

Bad Moms (14A )

Closed Captioned Fri,Mon,Wed-Thu 7:05; Sat-Sun 1:40, 7:05; Tue 7:15

Bridget Jones’s Baby (14A )

Fri 4:20, 7:10, 10:05; Sat-Sun 1:30, 4:20, 7:10, 10:05; Mon,Wed-Thu 7:10, 10:00; Tue 7:20, 10:10

Sully (Classification not available )

Closed Captioned Fri 4:30, 6:55, 9:20; Sat-Sun 2:00, 4:30, 6:55, 9:20; Mon,Wed-Thu 6:45, 9:10; Tue 6:55, 9:20

Blair Witch (Unrated )

Closed Captioned Fri-Sun 6:30, 9:00; Mon,Wed 7:15, 9:30; Tue 7:25, 9:40

The Girl On The Train (Classification not available )

No Passes Thu 7:00, 9:50

Metro Cinema at the Garneau

8712-109 St

The Innocents (14A )

Fri 7:00; Sun 1:30; Mon 9:30; Wed 7:00; Thu 9:30; French, Polish, & Russian with subtitles

Gleason (14A )

Fri 9:15; Sun 7:00; Tue 9:30

Kubo and the Two Strings

Sat 2:00; Free admission for kids 12 & under; Mon 7:00

Sound and Fury (STC )

Sat 4:00; Persian with subtitles

Reel Rock Film Tour 11 (STC )

Sat 7:00

Works from the Vaults – FAVA / AB Culture Days (PG )

Sat 9:30; Free admission

Gotta Minute Film Festival Awards (G )

Sun 4:00; Admission by Donation

Blue Velvet – 30th Anniversary (R )

Sun 9:15; Wed 9:15

AC/DC: Let There Be Rock (STC )

Tue 7:00

Metro Shorts (STC )

Thu 7:00

Princess

10337-82 Avenue

Scotia Bank Theatre WEM

WEM, 8882-170 Street

Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children (PG )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video, No Passes Fri,Sun 3:45, 9:45; Sat 12:45, 3:45, 9:45; Mon-Thu 4:00, 10:00; Star & Strollers Screening, No Passes Wed 1:00

Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children 3D (PG )

Cc/Dvs, No Passes Fri,Sun 12:45, 6:45; Sat 6:45; Mon-Tue,Thu 1:00, 7:00; Wed 7:00; Ultraavx, No Passes Fri-Sun 1:15, 4:15, 7:15, 10:15; Mon-Thurs 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:30

Masterminds (PG )

Closed Captioned Fri-Sun 12:50, 3:15, 5:40, 8:15, 10:40; Mon-Thu 2:40, 5:10, 7:50, 10:25

Suicide Squad

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Fri-Thu 4:35

Suicide Squad 3D

Cc/Dvs Fri-Thu 1:35, 7:35, 10:35

Deepwater Horizon (PG )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Fri-Sun 2:05, 4:40, 7:20, 9:55; Mon-Thu 1:45, 4:25, 7:15, 9:55

The Magnificent Seven (2016) (14A )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video, No Passes Fri-Sun 1:00, 4:00, 7:00, 10:00; Mon-Thu 12:50, 3:50, 6:50, 9:50; Ultraavx, No Passes Fri-Sun 1:45, 4:45, 7:45, 10:45; Mon-Thu 1:20, 4:20, 7:20, 10:20

Storks (G )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Fri-Sun 12:40, 3:05, 5:30, 7:55; Mon 1:50, 4:15; Tue-Wed 2:20, 4:50, 7:40; Thu 2:20, 4:50

Storks 3D (G )

Cc/Dvs Fri-Sun 1:50, 4:20, 6:50, 9:20; Mon 1:15, 3:45, 6:30, 9:00; Tue-Thu 1:40, 4:05, 6:30, 9:00

Bad Moms (14A )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Fri-Sun 10:25; Mon 9:45; Tue-Wed 10:05

Bridget Jones’s Baby (14A )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Fri,Sun-Tue,Thu 1:10, 4:10, 7:10, 10:10; Sat 7:10, 10:10; Wed 4:10, 7:10, 10:10; Star & Strollers Screening Wed 1:00

Sully (Classification not available )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Fri-Sun 2:00, 4:30, 6:55, 9:30; Mon-Thu 2:00, 4:40, 7:05, 9:30

Blair Witch (Unrated )

Closed Caption & Descriptive Video Fri,Sun-Mon 12:35, 2:55, 5:15, 7:40, 10:20; Sat 5:15, 7:40, 10:20; Tue-Thu 12:55, 3:15, 5:35, 7:55, 10:15

Deepwater Horizon (PG )

IMAX 2D: Fri-Sun 12:25, 3:00, 5:35, 8:10, 10:45; Mon-Thu 2:30, 5:15, 8:00, 10:35

Shakespeare’s Globe Theatre: The Merchant Of Venice (Classification not available )

Sat 12:55

Injustice: Gods Among Us Event (Classification not available )

Sat 1:00

The Girl On The Train (Classification not available )

No Passes Thu 7:15, 10:00

TELUS World of Science–IMAX

11211-142 St

A Beautiful Planet 3D (Unrated )

Fri 3:00; Sat 10:00am; Sun 10:00am, 2:30; Mon 3:00; Tue 3:00; Wed 3:00; Thu 3:00

A Beautiful Planet (Unrated )

Fri 1:00; Mon 1:00; Tue 1:00; Wed 1:00; Thu 1:00

Jean-Michel Cousteau’s Secret Ocean IMAX 3D (G )

Fri 10:00am, 2:00,6:00; Sat 3:30; Sun 3:30, Mon 2:00; Tue 2:00; Wed 2:00; Thu 2:00, 6:00

Jean-Michel Cousteau’s Secret Ocean (G )

Fri 4:00; Mon 4:00; Tue 4:00; Wed 4:00; Thu 4:00

America Wild IMAX 3D (G )

Sat 11:00am; Sun 11:00am

Finding Dory 3D (Classification not available )

Sat 4:30; Sun 4:30

Interstellar

Fri 7:00; Sat 12:30; Sun 7:00

Gravity IMAX 3D

Sat 7:00; Sun 12:30

Journey to the South Pacific (G )

Sun 9:00am; Tue 10:00am

Forces of Nature (G )

Mon 12:00; Thu 11:00am

Wetaskiwin Cinemas

3840 56th Avenue

Windermere Cinemas

Cineplex Odeon Windermere & Vip Cinemas 6151 Currents Dr Nw

Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children (PG )

Ultraavx, No Passes Fri-Sun 4:15

Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children 3D (PG )

Vip 18+, No Passes Fri 3:30, 6:45, 10:00; Sat 12:20, 3:30, 6:45, 10:00; Sun 12:20, 3:30, 6:45, 9:55; Mon,Wed-Thu 6:30, 9:45; Tue 3:30, 6:40, 9:50; Ultraavx, No Passes Fri 7:20, 10:20; Sat-Sun 1:10, 7:20, 10:20; Mon-Thu 6:50, 9:50

Masterminds (PG )

Fri 5:10, 7:40, 10:15; Sat 12:10, 2:40, 5:10, 7:40, 10:15; Sun 2:40, 5:10, 7:40, 10:15; Mon-Thu 7:40, 10:15

Deepwater Horizon (PG )

Fri 5:00, 7:45, 10:30; Sat 11:45, 2:20, 5:00, 7:45, 10:30; Sun 2:20, 5:00, 7:45, 10:20; Mon-Thu 7:40, 10:20; Vip 18+ Fri 4:40, 7:40, 10:40; Sat 1:30, 4:40, 7:40, 10:40; Sun 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:30; Mon 5:45, 10:20; Tue 4:15, 7:20, 10:20; Wed 7:20, 10:20; Thu 5:45, 9:15

The Magnificent Seven (2016) (14A )

Closed Captioned, No Passes Fri 3:40, 6:50, 9:55; Sat-Sun 12:35, 3:40, 6:50, 9:55; Mon-Thu 6:15, 9:20; Vip 18+, No Passes Fri 5:55, 9:20; Sat 2:30, 5:55, 9:20; Sun 2:15, 5:45, 9:15; Mon 9:15; Tue-Wed 5:45, 9:15

Snowden (Classification not available )

Closed Captioned Fri 3:55, 7:00, 10:10; Sat-Sun 12:40, 3:50, 7:00, 10:10; Mon-Thu 7:00, 10:10

Storks (G )

Closed Captioned Fri 3:50; Sat-Sun 3:20

Storks 3D (G )

Closed Captioned Fri 6:20, 9:10; Sat 12:50, 6:20, 9:20; Sun 12:50, 6:20, 9:10; Mon-Thu 6:20, 9:00

Bridget Jones’s Baby (14A )

Closed Captioned Fri 3:30, 6:30, 9:40; Sat-Sun 12:30, 3:30, 6:30, 9:40; Mon-Thu 6:30, 9:40

Sully (Classification not available )

Closed Captioned Fri 4:00, 6:40, 9:20; Sat-Sun 1:20, 4:00, 6:40, 9:20; Mon-Thu 6:40, 9:30

The Land Before Time (STC )

Sat 11:00

Mean Girls Day At Cineplex Vip Cinemas (Classification not available )

Mon 7:00

The Girl On The Train (Classification not available )

Vip 18+, No Passes Thu 7:15, 10:30